The Soap Kitchen

The Soap Kitchen is the leading DIY soap making supplier in the UK and Europe.

We are soap suppliers and ingredient suppliers completely dedicated to the crafts of soap making, toiletry making and candle making. As one of the leading hand made soap manufacturers and ingredients stockists, our aim is to provide our customers with an unrivalled selection of products, services and ingredients at competitive prices and to ensure delivery is prompt and efficient. We hope you find our products and service to your satisfaction.

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

Bug Off Blend Oil 10ml

A blend of essential oils to help deter flying insects.
£4.99

Cedarwood Oil (Atlas) 10ml

Cedrus Atlantica. Origin: Morocco Atlas Cedarwood essential oil has a woody, balsamic aroma with smoky undertones. It is said to have a calming, soothing effect on the mind and body and can help with respiratory and skin problems.
£4.10

Citronella Oil 10ml

Cymbopogon Nardus. Origin: Java. Citronella oil is one of the essential oils obtained from the leaves and stems of different species of Cymbopogon (lemongrass). It is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soaps, candles and incense and more generally in the perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries.
£3.75

Clary Sage Oil 5ml

Salvia Sclarea Clary sage, is a biennial herbaceous perennial in the genus Salvia. It is native to the northern Mediterranean, along with some areas in north Africa and Central Asia.
£5.45

Eucalyptus Oil (Globulus) 10ml

Eucalyptus Globulus. Origin: China. Eucalyptus globulus, the Tasmanian bluegum, southern blue-gum or blue gum, is an evergreen tree, one of the most widely cultivated trees native to Australia. The essential oil has a fresh, penetrating scent. It contains a high percentage of eucalyptol, a key ingredient in many mouth washes. Applied topically, it is often used to support the respiratory system and to soothe muscles after exercise.
£4.00

Frankincense Oil 10ml

Boswellia Carterii. Frankincense, also known as olibanum, comes from the Boswellia genustrees, particularly Boswellia sacra and Boswellia carteri. The milky white sap is extracted from the bark, allowed to harden into a gum resin for several days, and then scraped off in tear-shaped droplets. Country of Origin - India
£6.20